Senior Rugby

Register for Senior Rugby now by clicking on the button!

Snr Rego Form

Division 1:

COACH – GRAHAM PITMAN – graham@atemp.co.nz – 027 531 7915
MANAGER – ANDY DWYER –   a.h.dwyer@xtra.co.nz – 029 528 4422

Division 2:

COACH  – GARY ALSOP – alsop5@xtra.co.nz – 021 022 63042
MANAGER – RICK POLGLASE – rickpolglase@gmail.com – 027 224 4721

Fixtures and Results

OpponentGradeDateTimeTypeVenueScore
NelsonDiv 125/03/20173pmWk 1-Tasman RugbyNeale ParkL 34-20
NelsonDiv 225/03/20171.15pmWk 1-Town & CountryNeale ParkW 36-7
KahurangiDiv 101/04/20173pmWk 2-Tasman RugbyRiwakaL 32-31
RiwakaDiv 201/04/20171.15pmWk 2-Town & CountryRiwakaL 29-14
MaristDiv 108/04/20173pmWk 3-Tasman RugbyNayland CollegeL 29-23
MaristDiv 208/04/20171.15pmWk 3-Town & CountryNayland College
WanderersDiv 113/04/2017
(start of Easter)
TBC (evening)Wk 4-Tasman RugbyBrightwater DomainL 8-5
NO GAMEDiv 213/04/2017NO GAME
Waimea Old BoysDiv 117/04/2017
(Easter Monday)
TBC Wk 5-Tasman RugbyNayland College
L 38-33
NO GAMEDiv 217/04/2017
NO GAME
East CoastDiv 122/04/20173pmWk 6-Tasman TrophyNayland CollegeW 40-20
WanderersDiv 222/04/20171.15pmWk 4-Town & CountryBrightwaterL 22-12
WaitohiDiv 129/04/20173pmWk 7-Tasman TrophyEndeavour Park Picton
W 40-24
Waimea Old BoysDiv 229/04/20171.15pmWk 7-Town & CountryNayland CollegeL 18-6
HarlequinsDiv 106/05/20173pmWk 8-Tasman TrophyNayland CollegeW 80-10
CollingwoodDiv 206/05/20171.15pmWk 1-Full RoundCollingwood
W 28-22
CentralDiv 113/05/20173pmWk 9-Tasman TrophyLansdowne Park BlenheimW 52-39
WanderersDiv 213/05/20171.15pmWk 2-Full RoundNayland CollegeW 22-12
RenwickDiv 120/05/20173pmWk 10-Tasman TrophyRenwick DomainL 27-17
NelsonDiv 220/05/20171.15pmWk 3-Full RoundNeale ParkW 10-0
MoutereDiv 127/05/20173pmWk 11-Tasman TrophyNayland College
W18-14
RiwakaDiv 227/05/20171.15pmWk 4- Full RoundNayland CollegeL 71-0
Semi FinalsDiv 131/05/2017WednesdayWk 12-Tasman TrophyHighest Qualifier
No GamesDiv 203/06/2017Queens BirthdayWk 12-No Game
FinalsDiv 105/06/2017Queen's Birthday MondayTasman Trophy FinalHighest Qualifier
NelsonDiv 110/06/20173pmWk 13-Tasman RugbyNayland College
W 27-17
MaristDiv 210/06/20171.15pmWk 5-Full RoundTahunanui
W 24-19
KahurangiDiv 117/06/2017
CLUB DAY
3pmWk 14-Tasman Rugby
CLUB DAY
Nayland CollegeL 32-29
Motueka UnitedDiv 217/06/2017
CLUB DAY
1.15pmWk 6-Full Round
CLUB DAY
Nayland CollegeL 25-12
MaristDiv 124/06/20173pmWk 15-Tasman RugbyTahunanui
Waimea Old BoysDiv 224/06/20171.15pmWk 7-Full RoundJubilee Park
WanderersDiv 101/07/20173pmWk 16-Tasman RugbyNayland College
Country CombinedDiv 201/07/20171.15pmWk 8-Full RoundNayland College
Waimea Old BoysDiv 108/07/20173pmWk 17-Tasman RugbyJubilee Park
HuiaDiv 208/07/20171.15pmWk 9-Full RoundSports Park Mot
Sub-Union SemisDiv 1 & 215/07/2017TBC
Sub-Union FinalDiv 1 & 222/07/2017TBC