Division Tables

Car Company Division 1

TeamPWDLBFAF/APts
Nelson1613031250926524464
Wanderers1612041147737110659
Waimea Old Boys161105124574104756
Marist1680812425435-1044
Freeman Roofing Stoke166010154934326139
Kahurangi1660109321483-16234

P=Played,W=Wins,D=Draws,L=Losses,B=Bonus Points,
F=For,A=Against,F/A=For and Against Differential
Pts=Standing Points

Car Company Division 2

TeamPWDLBFAF/APts
Marist941482382132526
Wanderers92254160194-3416
Motueka United931461701363420
Waimea Old Boys940552311617021
Country Combined91082120272-1526
Huia9702725214910335
Nelson 9106291261-1706
Freeman Roofing Stoke 96032164194-3026
Collingwood960351971841329
Riwaka990073677629143

 
DIVISION 2 INFO
The 6th May is the start of the full town and country round. This involves 9 rounds of play. The points accumulated prior to the 6th May are wiped and everyone starts from 0.
Winners of the first round town competition: Aqua Taxi Riwaka
Winners of the first round country competition: Collingwood